Administration
Title Name Extension
Superintendent David Yoshihara 110
Assistant Superintendent Kelly Penwell 102
Director of Fiscal Services Christine Austin 131
Senior Administrative Assistant & Recruitment Coordinator Arturo Murillo
Director, Mare Island Tech Academy Middle School & MIT Academy Byron Laird 105
Assistant Director, Mare Island Tech Academy Middle School & MIT Academy Lai Saeteurn
Assistant Director of Learning Tammie Hollis-Prime
Assistant Director of Intervention & Support Princess Tucker
Assistant Director Shann Chu
Director, Griffin Academy Middle School & GA Steph Morgado
Assistant Director, Griffin Academy Middle School & GA Justin Davis
Dean Adjoa McDonald
Supervisors
Before School & After School Program Elizabeth Garcia 120
Custodial & Maintenance Dave Voegle 127
Food Services Diana Yepez 112
Human Resources Diane Rogers 104
Main Office Miriam Ascencio 122
Technology Mac Alvarez 177
Staff
Title Name Extension
Academic Advisor Jason Xiong 111
Accounting Assistant Autumn McCardle 109
Assistant Plant Manager Paul Whitney
College & Career Pathways Advisor Ana Rizo 121
Custodian Richard Jeffries
Roel Loma
Vacant
Maintenance and Grounds Michael Aragon
Rene Bartolome
Network Administrator Eric Andal 529
Para Educator Deborah Cooper-Kelly 218
Parent Volunteer & Student Community Services Coordinator Claudia Basil 115
Registrar Martina Munoz 101
Student Services Coordinator Pelora Atkins 119
Faculty
Name Department Extension
Julie Angold Science 404
Liz Anderson English 211
Charquita Arnold English 209
Alexandra Avila English 204
Sarah Beesley Sp. Education Program Manager / Resource 206
Lawrence Bragen Technology
Frank Carson Technology 216
Ellen Concepcion Science 408
John Conrad English 305
  Independent Studies (1st-3rd Periods)
Independent Studies (5th-7th Periods)
John Darter Computer Science, Robotics, Film Broadcast 217
Matthew Di Giordano World Language – Spanish 402
Peter Ede Mathematics 311
Olga Gonzalez World Language – Spanish
Laurie Guest (Art Website) (MS Science Website) Art, Robotics 202
Ausencio Jimenez World Language – Spanish (1st-3rd Periods) 404
Delesa Lara-Castro Technology 309
Sammy Lee Social Sciences 301
Chris Lumanglas (Math Website) Mathematics 310
Cameron Marcuse Music 316
Jessica Morrison Social Sciences 315
Debra Morrow English 306
Dennis Patrick Physical Education 412
Harrison Paul Philosophy, World Language – Mandarin 403
Aubrey Perry Social Sciences 314
Nara Robert English 307
Liz Saldana (ISP Info) Independent Study, Mathematics 130
Kathleen Schroeder
Christine Shannon Academic Intervention Specialist 132
Neil Sheikh Sp. Education 219
Danielle Sullivan English 214
Michelle Sutorik Math, Technology 208
Yarley Topete World Languages-Spanish 401
Alan Torrigino Technology 212
Michael Touri English 203
Michael Wee (Class Website) Science, Technology 308