You are here

Staff Listing

Administration

Name Title Extension
Matt Smith Director/Superintendent 110
Alex Insaurralde Chief Academic Officer 108
Chris Hulett Chief Business Officer 102
Corinne Christiansen Assistant Director of Student Services 114
Anna Hamilton Assistant Director of Academics 105
Susan Valdez Assistant Director of Griffin Academy 113

 

Staff

Name Title Extension
Mathew Arcilla Network Administrator 107
Miriam Ascencio Office Supervisor 122
Pelora Atkins Student Services Coordinator 119
Claudine Ayers Food Services Manager 112
Gailyn Birkeland Before School/After School Program Coordinator 120
Deborah Cooper-Kelly Paraeducator 218
Tyson Davis Student Services Interventionist 121
Steven Feller Network Administrator 103
Toni Feller Academic Administrative Assistant 106
Elizabeth Garcia Parent Volunteer, Student Community Service, & Tutor Coordinator 115
Gretchen Hall ASP Senior Rec Lead / Academic Monitor 123
Jeffrey Katz Academic Advisor 111
Gracie McAllester Executive Administrative Assistant 116
Martina Munoz Registrar 101
Anayssa Orozco Student Services Specialist 128
Diane Rogers Human Resources / Payroll Specialist 104
Amrita Shankar Accounting Assistant 109
Christine Shannon Academic Intervention Specialist 202
Dave Vogele Plant Manager  
Diana Yepez Receptionist 100

 

Faculty

Name Department Extension
Ryan Adair World Language - Spanish 414
Liz Anderson English
211
Charquita Arnold English 209
Alexandra Avila English
204
Sarah Beesley Sp. Education Program Manager / Resource
206
Quintin Bracey Mathematics 207
Zoe Brown English 203
Lawrence Carter Physical Education
501
Barbara Cavanagh Physical Education
502
Ryan Cole (MIT FB) Computer Science, Technology
215
Ellen Concepcion Science
418
John Conrad English 305
Dayshanae Darnell Science 416
Matthew Di Giordano (Website) World Language - Spanish
412
Peter Ede Mathematics 311
John Farmer Science 308
Olga Gonzalez World Language - Spanish
411
Laurie Guest (Art Website) (MS Science Website) Art, Robotics
301
Sammy Lee Social Sciences
316
Elizabeth Lehr Music 306
Chris Lumanglas (Math Website) Mathematics
310
Angie Montez (Class Website) Science
417
Stephanie Morgado 
(Google Classroom: n6qkgwb)
Science
303
Jessica Morrison Social Sciences 315
Fred Odell (Class Website) English, Music
210
Dennis Patrick Technology
217
Harrison Paul World Language - Mandarin
413
Aubrey Perry Social Sciences
314
Debbie Powers English
304
Rose Regalado Technology 216
Liz Saldana (Class Website) Mathematics
213
Candice Sawyer English 312
Marisa Schulman English 208
Neil Sheikh Sp. Education
219
Faye Stennett (Class Website) Mathematics, Technology
205
Danielle Sullivan English 214
Berylle Tecson Mathematics
313
Alan Torrigino Technology
212
Amanda Toy (MIT FB / Class Website) Technology
309
Michael Wee (Class Website) Science, Technology
308
Bili White English 307
David Wright Science 415